Page 6 of 6

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Posted: 06 Dec 2011, 23:58
by martin123456
Thanx for the update :D

after updating to 1.0.3 it still shows as

Forum Goal - CSS3 Addon
Version:
1.0.2

in the auto mod section.

i updated the way your info said to do so :thumb: the update went sweet ty

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Posted: 07 Dec 2011, 00:10
by doktornotor
Yes, it will always show the first installed version unless you install the update itself by automod (which I never ever got working). As noted on the first post, automod totally sucks with updating.

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Posted: 07 Dec 2011, 00:20
by martin123456
doktornotor wrote:Yes, it will always show the first installed version unless you install the update itself by automod (which I never ever got working). As noted on the first post, automod totally sucks with updating.
Agree on that automod failed to do the edits on the language file on the top stats mod

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Posted: 27 Oct 2012, 17:07
by Leinad4Mind
I've problem with this code :/:

Code: Select all

<!-- IF FGCSS_ENABLE and FGPBA_ENABLE -->
<script type="text/javascript">
// <![CDATA[
if (window.jQuery === undefined) {
    document.write(unescape('%3Cscript src="{ROOT_PATH}script/jquery-latest.min.js" type="text/javascript"%3E%3C/script%3E'));
}
// ]]>
</script>
<script>
// <![CDATA[
	$(function() {
		$(".meter > span").each(function() {
			$(this)
				.data("origWidth", $(this).width())
				.width(0)
				.animate({
					width: $(this).data("origWidth")
				}, 1200);
		});
	});
// ]]>
</script>
<!-- ENDIF -->
It is causing a js error. :?

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Posted: 27 Oct 2012, 18:31
by martin123456
Then remove it as that code is only calling for jquery if it's not defined in the overall_header chances are you have jquery there any way.

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Posted: 30 Oct 2012, 13:09
by Leinad4Mind
I've already solved. Thanks for the help anyway 8-)