[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Download and support for PhpBB3 Forum Goal MOD
User avatar
martin123456
BBCoder VI
BBCoder VI
Posts: 765
Joined: 25 Jul 2011, 13:29
BBCodes: 34
Favourite MOD: Ban button
Location: Down south!
Contact:

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Post by martin123456 »

Thanx for the update :D

after updating to 1.0.3 it still shows as

Forum Goal - CSS3 Addon
Version:
1.0.2

in the auto mod section.

i updated the way your info said to do so :thumb: the update went sweet ty
User avatar
doktornotor
BBCoder IV
BBCoder IV
Posts: 167
Joined: 14 Sep 2011, 23:20
BBCodes: 30
Favourite MOD: Thanks for Posts
Contact:

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Post by doktornotor »

Yes, it will always show the first installed version unless you install the update itself by automod (which I never ever got working). As noted on the first post, automod totally sucks with updating.
Support requests via PM go straight to /dev/null!
User avatar
martin123456
BBCoder VI
BBCoder VI
Posts: 765
Joined: 25 Jul 2011, 13:29
BBCodes: 34
Favourite MOD: Ban button
Location: Down south!
Contact:

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Post by martin123456 »

doktornotor wrote:Yes, it will always show the first installed version unless you install the update itself by automod (which I never ever got working). As noted on the first post, automod totally sucks with updating.
Agree on that automod failed to do the edits on the language file on the top stats mod
Leinad4Mind
BBCoder II
BBCoder II
Posts: 27
Joined: 28 Apr 2011, 12:55

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Post by Leinad4Mind »

I've problem with this code :/:

Code: Select all

<!-- IF FGCSS_ENABLE and FGPBA_ENABLE -->
<script type="text/javascript">
// <![CDATA[
if (window.jQuery === undefined) {
    document.write(unescape('%3Cscript src="{ROOT_PATH}script/jquery-latest.min.js" type="text/javascript"%3E%3C/script%3E'));
}
// ]]>
</script>
<script>
// <![CDATA[
	$(function() {
		$(".meter > span").each(function() {
			$(this)
				.data("origWidth", $(this).width())
				.width(0)
				.animate({
					width: $(this).data("origWidth")
				}, 1200);
		});
	});
// ]]>
</script>
<!-- ENDIF -->
It is causing a js error. :?
User avatar
martin123456
BBCoder VI
BBCoder VI
Posts: 765
Joined: 25 Jul 2011, 13:29
BBCodes: 34
Favourite MOD: Ban button
Location: Down south!
Contact:

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Post by martin123456 »

Then remove it as that code is only calling for jquery if it's not defined in the overall_header chances are you have jquery there any way.
Leinad4Mind
BBCoder II
BBCoder II
Posts: 27
Joined: 28 Apr 2011, 12:55

[ADDON] CSS3 Progress Bars (with eyecandy)

Post by Leinad4Mind »

I've already solved. Thanks for the help anyway 8-)
Locked